Colorado Outlaws 270 Micro Sprint 
2016 Results
     Home | Contact Us | Drivers | Links | Rules | Schedule

 

. I-76 Speedway Fort Morgan CO.— 10/2/2016 Race Results
28th Fall Classic Race


Oct 1st Race Results
Heat Race #1
Pos Car # Driver Hometown
1 10 Russ Price Fort Collins
2 0 Skyler Granger Longmont
3 56 Jason Weesling Berthoud
4 35 Scott Lutz Aurora
5 43 CJ Willhite Falcon
6 8B Blaze Bennett Parker-DNS

Heat Race #2
1 33 Randy Belisle Castle Rock
2 17 Cory Mallo Cheyenne
3 56L Chaz Lawson Longmont
4 10B Lance Bennett Parker
5 5 Anthony Scarpello Arvada
6 04 Nick Hankins Bennett
7 18 Robert DeRouchey Fort Collins
8 7 Zack Merrit Greeley

Heat Race #3
1 22T Tyler Beslile Englewood
2 9 Scotty Soder Cheyenne
3 77 Kevin Tapp Lakewood
4 64 Russell Bezanson Berthoud
5 51 Rob Stewart Palmer Lake
6 25R Rodrick Boltjes Brush-DNF
7 11 Terry Belisle Castle Rock-DNS
6 5x David Boltjes Aurora-DNS

Oct 2nd Qualifying Feature
Car # Driver Hometown
1 17 Cory Mallo Cheyenne
2 10B Lance Bennett Parker
3 56 Jason Weesling Berthoud
4 22T Tyler Beslile Englewood
5 18 Robert DeRouchey Fort Collins
6 05 Nick Hankins Bennett
7 0 Skyler Granger Longmont
8 77 Kevin Tapp Lakewood
9 64 Russell Bezanson Berthoud
10 35 Scott Lutz Aurora
11 43 CJ Willhite Falcon
12 8B Blaze Bennett Parker
13 51 Rob Stewart Palmer Lake
14 7 Zack Merit Greeley
15 33 Randy Belisle Castle Rock
16 9 Scotty Soder Cheyenne
17 5 Anthony Scarpello Arvada
18 10 Russ Price Fort Collins
19 5x David Boltjes Aurora-DNS
20 25R Rodrick Boltjes Brush-DNS

Oct 2nd Trophy Dash
Pos Car # Driver Hometown
1 22T Tyler Beslile Englewood
2 10B Lance Bennett Parker
3 56 Jason Wesseling Berthoud
4 17 Cory Mallo Cheyenne

COLORADO OUTLAWS 270 MICRO SPRINTS
Oct 2nd 270 Micro A-Main
Car # Driver Hometown
1 22T Tyler Beslile Englewood
2 10B Lance Bennett Parker
3 56 Jason Weesling Berthoud
4 9 Scotty Soder Cheyenne
5 8B Blaze Bennett Parker
6 18 Robert DeRouchey Fort Collins
7 35 Scott Lutz Aurora
8 5 Anthony Scarpello Arvada
9 64 Russell Bezanson Berthoud
10 10 Russ Price Fort Collins
11 43 CJ Willhite Falcon
12 7 Zack Merit Greeley
13 51 Rob Stewart Palmer Lake
14 17 Cory Mallo Cheyenne
15 0 Skyler Granger Longmont
16 77 Kevin Tapp Lakewood
17 04 Nick Hankins Bennett
18 5x David Boltjes Aurora-DNS
19 25R Rodrick Boltjes Brush-DNS
20 33 Randy Belisle Castle Rock- DQ

 »


Tyler Belisle Win 28th Fall Classic 10/2/2016 25 Lap Main Event
I-76 Speedway.— 8/20/2016 Race Results
8/20/2016 Race


Aug 20th Race Results
Heat Race #1
Pos Car # Driver Hometown
1 33 Randy Belisle Englewood
2 44 Skylar Rhoades Ault
3 43 CJ Willhite Falcon
4 56L Chaz Lawson Longmont
5 35 Scott Lutz Aurora
6 5x David Boltjes Aurora-DNF

Heat Race #2
1 18 Robert DeRouchey Fort Collins
2 10 Russ Price Fort Collins
3 51 Rob Stewart Palmer Lake
4 28 David Wells Thorton
5 5 Anthony Scarpello Arvada-DNF
6 17 Cory Mallo Cheyenne-DNS

Heat Race #3
1 9 Scotty Soder Cheyenne
2 3 Hunter Rhoades Ault
3 0 Skyler Granger Longmont
4 22T Tyler Belisle Englewood
5 64 Russell Bezanson Berthoud
6 77 Kevin Tapp Lakewood

COLORADO OUTLAWS 270 MICRO SPRINTS
270 Micro A-Main
Car # Driver Hometown
1 22T Tyler Belisle Englewood
2 9 Scotty Soder Cheyenne
3 17 Cory Mallo Cheyenne
4 44 Skylar Rhoades Ault
5 0 Skyler Granger Longmont
6 33 Randy Belisle Englewood
7 18 Robert DeRouchey Fort Collins
8 35 Scott Lutz Aurora
9 10 Russ Price Fort Collins
10 64 Russell Bezanson Berthoud
11 51 Rob Stewart Palmer Lake
12 43 CJ Willhite Falcon
13 3 Hunter Rhoades Ault
14 56L Chaz Lawson Longmont
15 77 Kevin Tapp Lakewood
16 28 David Wells Thorton
17 5 Anthony Scarpello Arvada-DNS
18 5x David Boltjes Aurora-DNS

 »


Tyler Belisle Win Main Event
I-76 Speedway.— 8/6/2016 Race Results
8/6/2016 Race


Aug 6th Race Results
Heat Race #1
Pos Car # Driver Hometown
1 22T Tyler Belisle Englewood
2 10 Russ Price Fort Collins
3 35 Scott Lutz Aurora
4 51 Rob Stewart Palmer Lake
5 18 Robert DeRouchey Fort Collins
6 77 Kevin Tapp Lakewood

Heat Race #2
1 44 Skylar Rhoades Ault
2 17 Cory Mallo Cheyenne
3 64 Russell Bezanson Berthoud
4 0 Skyler Granger Longmont
5 21k Jimmy Swanson Ault
6 43 CJ Willhite Falcon

Heat Race #3
1 9 Scotty Soder Cheyenne
2 3 Hunter Rhoades Ault
3 5 Anthony Scarpello Arvada
4 5x David Boltjes Aurora
5 21 Mark Ashcraft Calhan
6 33 Randy Belisle Englewood

COLORADO OUTLAWS 270 MICRO SPRINTS
270 Micro A-Main
Car # Driver Hometown
1 9 Scotty Soder Cheyenne
2 0 Skyler Granger Longmont
3 17 Cory Mallo Cheyenne
4 64 Russell Bezanson Berthoud
5 22T Tyler Belisle Englewood
6 44 Skylar Rhoades Ault
7 3 Hunter Rhoades Ault
8 18 Robert DeRouchey Fort Collins
9 51 Rob Stewart Palmer Lake
10 5 Anthony Scarpello Arvada
11 21k Jimmy Swanson Ault
12 43 CJ Willhite Falcon
13 35 Scott Lutz Aurora
14 10 Russ Price Fort Collins-DNF
15 77 Kevin Tapp Lakewood-DNF
16 5x David Boltjes Aurora-DNF
17 33 Randy Belisle Englewood-DNS
18 21 Mark Ashcraft Calhan-DNS

 »


Scotty Soder Win Main Event
I-76 Speedway.— 7/30/2016 Race Results
7/30/2016 Race


July 30th Race Results
Heat Race #1
Pos Car # Driver Hometown
1 3 Hunter Rhoades Ault
2 5 Anthony Scarpello Arvada
3 11K Karly Berryhill LasCruses NM
4 77 Kevin Tapp Lakewood
5 64 Russell Bezanson Berthoud-DNF
6 44 Skylar Rhoades Ault-DNF
7 5x David Boltjes Aurora-DNS

Heat Race #2
1 22T Tyler Belisle Englewood
2 0 Skyler Granger Longmont
3 43 CJ Willhite Falcon
4 18 Robert DeRouchey Fort Collins
5 51 Rob Stewart Palmer Lake
6 33 Randy Belisle Englewood

Heat Race #3
1 9 Scotty Soder Cheyenne
2 17 Cory Mallo Cheyenne
3 10 Russ Price Fort Collins
4 04 Jario LeFever Johnstown
5 35 Scott Lutz Aurora
6 56L Chaz Lawson Longmont

COLORADO OUTLAWS 270 MICRO SPRINTS
270 Micro A-Main
Car # Driver Hometown
1 17 Cory Mallo Cheyenne
2 18 Robert DeRouchey Fort Collins
3 9 Scotty Soder Cheyenne
4 33 Randy Belisle Englewood
5 3 Hunter Rhoades Ault
6 04 Jario LeFever Johnstown
7 64 Russell Bezanson Berthoud
8 35 Scott Lutz Aurora
9 11K Karly Berryhill LasCruses NM
10 51 Rob Stewart Palmer Lake
11 43 CJ Willhite Falcon
12 5 Anthony Scarpello Arvada
13 0 Skyler Granger Longmont
14 22T Tyler Belisle Englewood
15 77 Kevin Tapp Lakewood
16 56L Chaz Lawson Longmont-DNF
17 10 Russ Price Fort Collins-DNF
18 5x David Boltjes Aurora-DNS
19 44 Skylar Rhoades Ault-DNS

 »


Cory Mallo Win Main Event
I-76 Speedway.— 7/29/2016 Race Results
7/29/2016 Race


July 29th Race Results
Heat Race #1
Pos Car # Driver Hometown
1 17 Cory Mallo Cheyenne
2 22T Tyler Belisle Englewood
3 10 Russ Price Fort Collins
4 51 Rob Stewart Palmer Lake
5 5 Anthony Scarpello Arvada
6 56L Chaz Lawson Longmont

Heat Race #2
1 44 Skylar Rhoades Ault
2 33 Randy Belisle Englewood
3 64 Russell Bezanson Berthoud
4 0 Skyler Granger Longmont
5 35 Scott Lutz Aurora
6 43 CJ Willhite Falcon

Heat Race #3
1 9 Scotty Soder Cheyenne
2 18 Robert DeRouchey Fort Collins
3 11K Karly Berryhill LasCruses NM
4 77 Kevin Tapp Lakewood
5 3 Hunter Rhoades Ault

COLORADO OUTLAWS 270 MICRO SPRINTS
270 Micro A-Main
Car # Driver Hometown
1 9 Scotty Soder Cheyenne
2 17 Cory Mallo Cheyenne
3 44 Skylar Rhoades Ault
4 64 Russell Bezanson Berthoud
5 10 Russ Price Fort Collins
6 18 Robert DeRouchey Fort Collins
7 11K Karly Berryhill LasCruses NM
8 22T Tyler Belisle Englewood
9 0 Skyler Granger Longmont
10 33 Randy Belisle Englewood
11 51 Rob Stewart Palmer Lake
12 35 Scott Lutz Aurora
13 5 Anthony Scarpello Arvada
14 56L Chaz Lawson Longmont
15 3 Hunter Rhoades Ault
16 43 CJ Willhite Falcon
17 77 Kevin Tapp Lakewood

 »


Scotty Soder Win Main Event
I-76 Speedway.— 7/16/2016 Race Results
7/16/2016 Race


July 16th Race Results
Heat Race #1
Pos Car # Driver Hometown
1 9 Scotty Soder Cheyenne
2 5 Anthony Scarpello Arvada
3 18 Robert DeRouchey Fort Collins
4 21 Mark Ashcraft Calhan
5 77 Kevin Tapp Lakewood
6 35 Scott Lutz Aurora
7 56L Chaz Lawson Longmont

Heat Race #2
1 0 Skyler Granger Longmont
2 33 Randy Belisle Englewood
3 64 Russell Bezanson Berthoud
4 51 Rob Stewart Palmer Lake
5 21k Jimmy Swanson Ault
6 3 Hunter Rhoades Ault-DNS

Heat Race #3
1 10 Russ Price Fort Collins
2 22T Tyler Belisle Englewood
3 43 CJ Willhite Falcon
4 5x David Boltjes Aurora
5 11 Terry Belisle Englewood-DNF
6 44 Skylar Rhoades Ault-DNS

COLORADO OUTLAWS 270 MICRO SPRINTS
270 Micro A-Main
Car # Driver Hometown
1 9 Scotty Soder Cheyenne
2 33 Randy Belisle Englewood
3 18 Robert DeRouchey Fort Collins
4 22T Tyler Belisle Englewood
5 51 Rob Stewart Palmer Lake
6 10 Russ Price Fort Collins
7 3 Hunter Rhoades Ault
8 35 Scott Lutz Aurora
9 43 CJ Willhite Falcon
10 5 Anthony Scarpello Arvada
11 21 Mark Ashcraft Calhan
12 0 Skyler Granger Longmont
13 77 Kevin Tapp Lakewood-DNF
14 44 Skylar Rhoades Ault-DNF
15 56L Chaz Lawson Longmont-DNF
16 21k Jimmy Swanson Ault-DNF
17 5x David Boltjes Aurora-DNF
18 64 Russell Bezanson Berthoud-DNF
19 11 Terry Belisle Englewood-DNS

 »


Scotty Soder Win Main Event
I-76 Speedway.— 6/18/2016 Race Results
6/18/2016 Race


June 18th Race Results
Heat Race #1
Pos Car # Driver Hometown
1 22T Tyler Belisle Englewood
2 33 Randy Belisle Englewood
3 10 Russ Price Fort Collins
4 43 CJ Willhite Falcon
5 77 Kevin Tapp Lakewood
6 56L Chaz Lawson Longmont
7 3 Hunter Rhoades Ault-DNS

Heat Race #2
1 17 Cory Mallo Cheyenne
2 44 Skylar Rhoades Ault
3 64 Russell Bezanson Berthoud
4 21k Jimmy Swanson Ault-DNF
5 21 Mark Ashcraft Calhan-DNF
6 11 Terry Belisle Englewood-DNS

Heat Race #3
1 0 Skyler Granger Longmont
2 9 Scotty Soder Cheyenne
3 35 Scott Lutz Aurora
4 18 Robert DeRouchey Fort Collins
5 5 Anthony Scarpello Arvada
6 51 Rob Stewart Palmer Lake

COLORADO OUTLAWS 270 MICRO SPRINTS
270 Micro A-Main
Car # Driver Hometown
1 17 Cory Mallo Cheyenne
2 0 Skyler Granger Longmont
3 22T Tyler Belisle Englewood
4 44 Skylar Rhoades Ault
5 10 Russ Price Fort Collins
6 18 Robert DeRouchey Fort Collins
7 33 Randy Belisle Englewood
8 77 Kevin Tapp Lakewood
9 35 Scott Lutz Aurora
10 51 Rob Stewart Palmer Lake
11 5 Anthony Scarpello Arvada
12 9 Scotty Soder Cheyenne
13 64 Russell Bezanson Berthoud
14 56L Chaz Lawson Longmont
15 43 CJ Willhite Falcon
16 21k Jimmy Swanson Ault-DNS
17 21 Mark Ashcraft Calhan-DNS
18 3 Hunter Rhoades Ault-DNS
19 11 Terry Belisle Englewood-DNS

 »


Cory Mallo Win Main Event
I-76 Speedway.— 6/4/2016 Race Results
6/4/2016 Race


June 4th Race Results
Heat Race #1
Pos Car # Driver Hometown
1 64 Russell Bezanson Berthoud
2 9 Scotty Soder Cheyenne
3 51 Rob Stewart Palmer Lake
4 43 CJ Willhite Falcon
5 21k Jimmy Swanson Ault
6 5 Anthony Scarpello Arvada
7 3 Hunter Rhoades Ault-DNF

Heat Race #2
1 17 Cory Mallo Cheyenne
2 0 Skyler Granger Longmont
3 18 Robert DeRouchey Fort Collins
4 10 Russ Price Fort Collins
5 35 Scott Lutz Aurora
6 77 Kevin Tapp Lakewood
7 5x David Boltjes Aurora-DNS

COLORADO OUTLAWS 270 MICRO SPRINTS
270 Micro A-Main
Car # Driver Hometown
1 17 Cory Mallo Cheyenne
2 5 Anthony Scarpello Arvada
3 10 Russ Price Fort Collins
4 9 Scotty Soder Cheyenne
5 18 Robert DeRouchey Fort Collins
6 0 Skyler Granger Longmont
7 51 Rob Stewart Palmer Lake
8 21k Jimmy Swanson Ault
9 35 Scott Lutz Aurora
10 77 Kevin Tapp Lakewood
11 43 CJ Willhite Falcon
12 64 Russell Bezanson Berthoud-DNF
13 3 Hunter Rhoades Ault-DNF
14 5x David Boltjes Aurora-DNS

 »


Cory Mallo Win Main Event
Valentine Speedway.— 5/28/2016 Race Results
5/28/2016 Race


May 28th Race Results
Heat Race #1
Pos Car # Driver Hometown
1 9 Scotty Soder Cheyenne
2 18 Robert DeRouchey Fort Collins
3 64 Russell Bezanson Berthoud
4 0 Skyler Granger Longmont
5 77 Kevin Tapp Lakewood-DNF

Heat Race #2
1 17 Cory Mallo Cheyenne
2 35 Scott Lutz Aurora
3 51 Rob Stewart Palmer Lake
4 3 Hunter Rhoades Ault-DNF
5 44 Skylar Rhoades Ault-DNF

Heat Race #3
1 22T Tyler Belisle Englewood
2 33 Randy Belisle Englewood
3 43 CJ Willhite Falcon
4 11 Terry Belisle Englewood-DNF
5 21 Mark Ashcraft Calhan-DNF

DASH FOR CASH
1 9 Scotty Soder Cheyenne
2 22T Tyler Belisle Englewood
3 17 Cory Mallo Cheyenne
4 35 Scott Lutz Aurora
5 18 Robert DeRouchey Fort Collins
6 33 Randy Belisle Englewood

COLORADO OUTLAWS 270 MICRO SPRINTS
270 Micro A-Main
Car # Driver Hometown
1 0 Skyler Granger Longmont
2 9 Scotty Soder Cheyenne
3 64 Russell Bezanson Berthoud
4 17 Cory Mallo Cheyenne
5 18 Robert DeRouchey Fort Collins
6 35 Scott Lutz Aurora
7 21 Mark Ashcraft Calhan
8 43 CJ Willhite Falcon
9 51 Rob Stewart Palmer Lake
10 33 Randy Belisle Englewood
11 22T Tyler Belisle Englewood-DNF
12 3 Hunter Rhoades Ault-DNF
13 77 Kevin Tapp Lakewood-DNF
14 11 Terry Belisle Englewood-DNS
15 44 Skylar Rhoades Ault-DNS

 »


Skyler Granger Win Main Event
I-76 Speedway Fort Morgan CO.— 5/21/2016 Race Results
5/21/2016 Race


May 21st Race Results
Heat Race #1
Pos Car # Driver Hometown
1 9 Scotty Soder Cheyenne
2 18 Robert DeRouchey Fort Collins
3 0 Skyler Granger Longmont
4 10 Russ Price Fort Collins
5 21 Mark Ashcraft Calhan
6 77 Kevin Tapp Lakewood
7 44 Skylar Rhoades Ault
8 11K Karly Berryhill LasCruses NM

Heat Race #2
1 64 Russell Bezanson Berthoud
2 3 Hunter Rhoades Ault
3 22T Tyler Belisle Englewood
4 43 CJ Willhite Falcon
5 35 Scott Lutz Aurora-DNF
6 51 Rob Stewart Palmer Lake
7 5 Anthony Scarpello Arvada

COLORADO OUTLAWS 270 MICRO SPRINTS
270 Micro A-Main
Car # Driver Hometown
1 9 Scotty Soder Cheyenne
2 22T Tyler Belisle Englewood
3 11K Karly Berryhill LasCruses NM
4 64 Russell Bezanson Berthoud
5 10 Russ Price Fort Collins
6 0 Skyler Granger Longmont
7 51 Rob Stewart Palmer Lake
8 18 Robert DeRouchey Fort Collins
9 5 Anthony Scarpello Arvada
10 43 CJ Willhite Falcon
11 77 Kevin Tapp Lakewood
12 35 Scott Lutz Aurora
13 3 Hunter Rhoades Ault-DNF
14 21 Mark Ashcraft Calhan-DNF
DNS 44 Skylar Rhoades Ault-DNS

 »


Scotty Soder Win Main Event
I-76 Speedway Fort Morgan CO.— 4/24/2016 Race Results
4/24/2016 Race


April 24th Race Results
Heat Race #1
Pos Car # Driver Hometown
1 44 Skylar Rhoades Ault
2 3 Hunter Rhoades Ault
3 54H Mike Henson Cheyenne, WY
4 18 Robert DeRouchey Fort Collins
5 21 Mark Ashcraft Calhan
6 17 Cory Mallo Cheyenne-DNS
7 33 Randy Belisle Englewood-DNS
Heat Race #2
1 77 Kevin Tapp Lakewood
2 64 Russell Bezanson Berthoud
3 51 Rob Stewart Palmer Lake
4 43 CJ Willhite Falcon
5 35 Scott Lutz Aurora-DNF
6 5x David Boltjes Aurora-DNS
Heat Race #3
1 22T Tyler Belisle Englewood
2 9 Scotty Soder Cheyenne
3 0 Skyler Granger Longmont
4 10 Russ Price Fort Collins
5 11 Terry Belisle Englewood-DNF
6 5 Anthony Scarpello Arvada
COLORADO OUTLAWS 270 MICRO SPRINTS

270 Micro A-Main
Car # Driver Hometown
1 17 Cory Mallo Cheyenne
2 9 Scotty Soder Cheyenne
3 44 Skylar Rhoades Ault
4 0 Skyler Granger Longmont
5 3 Hunter Rhoades Ault-DNF
6 64 Russell Bezanson Berthoud
7 51 Rob Stewart Palmer Lake
8 18 Robert DeRouchey Fort Collins
9 54h Mike Henson Gillette WY
10 10 Russ Price Fort Collins
11 5 Anthony Scarpello Arvada
12 43 CJ Willhite Falcon
13 35 Scott Lutz Aurora
14 22T Tyler Beslile Englewood-DNF
15 77 Kevin Tapp Lakewood-DNF
DNS 21 Mark Ashcraft Calhan-DNS
DNS 11 Terry Belisle Englewood-DNS
DNS 33 Randy Belisle Englewood-DNS
DNS 5x David Boltjes Aurora-DNS

 »


Cory Mallo Win Main Event

Copyright © 2010-2017 Colorado Outlaws 270 Micro Sprint LLC All rights reserved.
Terms of Use


The trademarks depicted herein are the intellectual property of their respective owners and no affiliation,
sponsorship or association is claimed between those parties and Colorado Outlaws 270 Micro Sprint LLC